Privacy Policy

  1. You hereby acknowledge and accept that it is necessary for the company to collect your personal data in order to allow you access and use of the website and in order to allow you to participate in games. Such data include: name, address, date of birth, contact information, payment card details, details of betting transactions and account transfers and other information clients wish to provide or are required to submit in order to satisfy regulatory and statutory requirements. All the data and personal information provided will be retained by the company for a period of 10 years.
  2. The company hereby acknowledges that in collecting Your personal details as stated in the previous provision, We are bound by the Data Protection Act, Chapter 440 of the Laws of Malta. The company will protect your personal information and respect your privacy in accordance with best business practices and applicable laws.
  3. The company will not disclose your personal data to anyone other than the employees that need access to this data to carry out operations relevant to your participation in the games.
  4. Your personal data will not be disclosed to third parties, unless such disclosure is necessary to the relevant Authorities for processing of your requests in relation to your participation in the games or unless it is required by law or legal process. These are bound by legislation to only process data for the purposes identified in the contractual agreements with them. You hereby consent to such disclosures.
  5. The company will not supply your data to third part contractors.
  6. You have the right to access personal data held by the company about You.
  7. In order to provide you with an efficient service, the company and/or its service providers may require to transfer your personal data from one country to another on world-wide basis. You hereby consent to your personal data to be transferred.
  8. In the processing of your betting account and associated transactions, the company may have recourse to credit rating agencies, fraud detection agencies, anti-money laundering agencies. You hereby consent to such disclosures.
  9. In order to make your visit to the Websites more user-friendly, to keep track of visits to the websites and to improve the service, the company collects a small piece of information sent from your browser, called a cookie. You can, if you wish, turn off the collection of cookies (please refer to your browser instructions how to do this). You must note, however, that turning off cookies may restrict Your use of the Websites.
  10. We may also inform you of changes, new services and promotions We think that You may find interesting. If you do not wish to receive direct marketing data you may opt out of such service (please refer to your browser instructions how to do this).
FocusBet 2017. All rights reserved. | ver:2.5.0.8